Title

Role

Company

Voice Over

Kingdom Hearts III

Various Voices

Disney

Elsword

Nenya, Wooki, Estranged Lord

KOG Studios

Onmyoji

Jikikaeru, Hangan

NetEase

Back Street Girls - Gokudols

Iwamura

Netflix

Attack on Titan

Gelgar

Funimation/Wit

Legend: Rising Empire

King Gufeld Balsa

NetEase Games

Grand Chase Dimensional Chaser

Captain Claw, Husky, Fermat

KOG Studios

Nobunaga’s Ambition: Taishi
(Video Game)

Masamune Date

Koei Tecmo

Mobile Suit Gundam:
Iron Blooded Orphans

Aston Altland, Gatt

Bang Zoom!

Lineage 2: Revolution
(Video Game)

Valter

Netmarble

Neverwinter: Underdark
(Video Game)

Drizzt Do’Urden

Arc Games

Age of Wushu Dynasty
(Video Game)

Master of Stealth, Xing Tianxiao

SnailUSA

Mafia III
(Video Game)

Machine Gun Cop, Marcano Bruiser, Redneck

2K Games

Ingress
(Video Game)

NIA Briefer

Niantic

World of Warcraft: Legion
(Video Game)

High Commander Goodchilde, Thaedris Feathersong, Blacksmith Kyriel

Blizzard

Skip Beat

Ushio

Pied Piper/TV Tokyo

Star Trek Online
(Video Game)

Kal Dano, General Kmen

Arc Games

The Legend of Korra

The Sheriff (S3,E2)

Nickelodeon

Hearthstone – Heroes of Warcraft (Video Game)

Loot Hoarder Gnome, Bloodmage Thalnos, Acolyte of Pain, Druid of the Claw, Blood Knight

Blizzard

Final Fantasy 14 – A Realm Reborn (Video Game)

Raubahn Aldynn, Corguevias

Square Enix

Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital

Itaku

Viz Media

Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne

Sota Serizawa

Viz Media

One Piece

Berry Good

Viz Media

Guild Wars 2
(Video Game)

Ben Tenstrikes, Stefan Baruch, Seneschal Elam, Big Nose Ted

Arena Net

Diablo III
(Video Game)

Radek the Fence, Bennoc

Blizzard

Street Fighter X Tekken
(Video Game)

Guy

Capcom

Madoka Magica

Kakazawa, Math Teacher, Pimp

Aniplex

Dragon’s Dogma
(Video Game)

Ser Wesley, Ser Jakys

Capcom

Avatar: The Last Airbender

Scary Prisoner, Thug, Head Guard, Dai Li Agent, (6 episodes)

Nickelodeon

Wonder Woman

Thrax

Warner Bros.

Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 2

Fireman, Liquor Store Owner

Warner Bros

Wolf Children

Radio News Reporter

Funimation

Batman: The Brave and The Bold

Black Condor, Doll Man

Warner Bros./Cartoon Network

Shinobido 2: Revenge of Zen
(Video Game)

Kazama, Kenobi Ninja

Acquire

Yu Gi Oh! Zexal

Clockwork Shinigami, Iron Ai Ai

Nicktoons

Aquarion Evol

Altair Pilot

Funimation

Code Geass

Urabe (recurring)

Bandai/Cartoon Network

Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit

Jin (recurring)

Funimation/ Cartoon Network

World of Warcraft: Cataclysm
(Video Game)

Hagrim Hopebreaker, Terrath the Steady

Blizzard

World of Warcraft: Wrath of
the Lich King
(Video Game)

Commander Stoutbeard, Prince Valanar, Thalorien Dawnseeker

Blizzard

Starcraft II: Wings of Liberty
(Video Game)

Various Voices

Blizzard

Super Street Fighter 4
(Video Game)

Guy

Capcom

Resident Evil: Darkside Chronicles (Video Game)

Robert Kendo

Capcom

The Last Remnant
(Video Game)

Various Characters

Funimation/Wit

Monster

Max Steindorf

Madhouse/ SyFy Channel

Read or Die – Movie

Eliot, Stephen

Cartoon Network/ Manga

Daigunder

Linian, Reporter

ABC Family

Hellsing

Soldier X, various monsters

Geneon

Hellsing Ultimate

Vampires, zombies, soldiers, Toscana Head Knight, Red Beret (Wild Geese)

Geneon/ Funimation

Texhnolyze

Shinji (lead, 22 episodes)

Geneon

When they Cry

Yoshiro, various

Funimation

Ikki Tosen- Battle Vixens

Hanno

Geneon

Patlabor

Hiromi Yamazaki

Bandai

Patlabor 2

Hiromi Yamazaki, Yamadera

Bandai

Rozen Maiden

Yamamoto, Enju (recurring)

Geneon

Gun X Sword

Zakoda

Geneon

Dead Leaves

Triple Seven

Manga Ent.

Attack the Gas Station

Paint

Bang Zoom

Read or Die – Series

Obnoxious Pilot

G4/Geneon

Ghost in the Shell – Series

Mihashi

Cartoon Network

Paranoia Agent

Security Guard, Maromi fan

Geneon

Mermaid Forest

Sakagami Pirate

Geneon

Samurai Resurrection

Senpachi

Bang Zoom

Dears

Hirofumi

Geneon

Girls Bravo

Young Gangster

Geneon

Otogizoshi

Various soldiers

Bang Zoom

Boys Be

Yuuki Okizaki

Right Stuff Intl.

Television & Motion Picture (On Camera)

Starter Kit

Host

Geek & Sundry/Legendary

Thrashtopia

Bunker Bot

Geek & Sundry/Legendary

Chatroom of Solitude

Kowboy Killa (4 episodes)

World of Heroes/Stan Lee

Danny Roane: First Time Director

Charles Brown

Lion’s Gate / Comedy Central

Battle Planet

Strike Leader Jackson

SyFy Channel

Day of the Dead

Zombie

Warner Bros.

Fingerman: Dr. London and the Triangle Force

Dr. Isosceles

Cobra Films

Everyday Joe

Joe

Futuremen Films

Hollywood Kills

Bartender

Innovative Films

Backlash

Assassin

Triton Northstar

The Curse of El Charo

Towny

Paramount Pictures

Commercial

Lewis Black’s Root of All Evil (4 Television Promos)

Nosferatu

Comedy Central

Baccardi “Football Party”

Voice Over

Baccardi Rum

CBS Radio Promos

Voice Over

CBS

Pop Tarts “Guitar”

Voice Over

Kelloggs

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

Voice Over Additional

Fox

Johnny Rockets

Voice Over

Johnny Rockets

Jeep “Cradle of Life”

Voice Over

Chrysler

Cazadores Tequila

Voice Over

Baccardi

Stunts

Backlash

Stunt performer

Triton Northstar

Training

On Camera Private Coaching

Mara Casey

Singing: Classical

George Mason University, Instructor: Taso Vrenos

Singing: Classical

Instructor: Russell Penney

Voice Over

Instructor: Eliza Snyder

Voice Over

Instructor: Lauren Adams

Martial Arts

Hung Gar Kung Fu

Sifu Buck Sam Kong

Martial Arts

Praying Mantis Kung Fu

Sifu Derek Wright

Training

20th Century Fox (Mr. And Mrs. Smith trailer)
Disney (ABC Family Channel, “Daigunder” morning cartoon show)
Kelloggs (Pop Tarts commercial)
Clorox Bleach (commercial)
Nesquick (commercial)
20th Century Fox (League of Extraordinary Gentlemen trailers)
Johnny Rockets (commercial)
Jeep (commercial)
Transporter 2 (trailer)

© 2019 Jason Charles Miller. All Rights Reserved. Site by Jester Agency

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Pinterest Icon